盧勝彥如果已開悟了,明心見性了那他為何要在2002年為了彩虹山莊旁的小小土地開發糾紛而告上KING COUNTY縣政府﹗
[…] The Neighbors also cite WAC 197-11-440, which states that an EIS
must contain a fact sheet listing "all licenses which the proposal is
known to require." They also rely on RCW 36.70B.030, which requires that
a local government or reviewing body determine whether development
regulations applicable to the proposed project or an adopted
comprehensive plan define, among other things, the type of land use
permitted at the site, including conditional uses.
Finally, during oral argument, the Neighbors argued that the County's
failure to determine that a CUP is needed violates RCW 36.70B.110, which
requires local governments planning under the growth management act to
provide a notice of application to the public within 14 days after the
determination of completeness required by RCW 36.70B.070 including
"identification of other permits not included in the application to the
extent known by the local government." /24
Assuming without deciding that the Neighbors are correct in their
assertions, that does not make LUPA an inadequate alternative remedy.
These factual and legal issues may be addressed in a LUPA proceeding at
the appropriate time.